Is Rice Pudding Cups Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- liquid egg-white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Tapioca, Liquid Egg-white, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Salt, Annatto (Colour), Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Rice Pudding Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice Pudding Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


