Is Rice Pudding Tub, 1 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • pasteurized heavy cream
  • heavy whipping cream
  • whipped cream
  • whole milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Pudding (Whole Milk, Rice, Cane Sugar, Egg, Vanilla Paste (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth (A Natural Thickener)), Salt), Whipped Cream (Heavy Whipping Cream (Pasteurized Heavy Cream), Cane Sugar), Organic Cinnamon

Check Rice Pudding Tub, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rice Pudding Tub, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go