Is RICE PUDDING WITH CINNAMON, CINNAMON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, WATER, SUGAR, RICE, EGGS, LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CINNAMON.

Check RICE PUDDING WITH CINNAMON, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking