Is Rice & Seasoning Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat soybeans
wheat soybeans
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched White Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Onion, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Paprika, Spices, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Wheat Soybeans, Salt), Green Bell Peppers, Natural Flavor, Color Ad
Check Rice & Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice & Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule


