Is Rice Select Couscous Tri-Color Jar - 26.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

durum wheat semolina, tomato powder, spinach powder, annatto extract (color), alfalfa extract (color)

Check Rice Select Couscous Tri-Color Jar - 26.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rice Select Couscous Tri-Color Jar - 26.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Rice Select Couscous Tri-Color Jar - 26.5 Oz | Spoonful