Is Rice Up! Organic Wholegrain Rice Cakes Amaranth and Millet Vegan Whole Grains Gluten Free Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice (Italy Millet), Amaranth, Sea Salt.

Check Rice Up! Organic Wholegrain Rice Cakes Amaranth and Millet Vegan Whole Grains Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryNeutral
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go