Is Rice & Vermicelli With Seasoning & Other Natural Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Long Grain White Rice (Long Grain Rice, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Salt, Wheat Flour, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices
Check Rice & Vermicelli With Seasoning & Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice & Vermicelli With Seasoning & Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Grain · Dried


