Is Rice & Vermicelli With Seasoning & Other Natural Flavors Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Long Grain White Rice (Long Grain Rice, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Salt, Wheat Flour, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices
Check Rice & Vermicelli With Seasoning & Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice & Vermicelli With Seasoning & Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Grain · Dried


