Is Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- 3g low fat creamy dairy rice with added protein
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ANILLA FLAVOUR 2.3g Low fat creamy dairy rice with added protein and as flavoured sauce (15%) with sweeteners, ingredients BUTTERMILK (
Check Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Pouch


