Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is RICEBLISS, WHOLESOME BROWN RICE SNACK, COCOA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, PURE SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAX SEED OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CULTURED DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check RICEBLISS, WHOLESOME BROWN RICE SNACK, COCOA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? RICEBLISS, WHOLESOME BROWN RICE SNACK, COCOA | Spoonful