Is RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY Dairy Free?

Description
Velvety, rich flavor and silky, dense texture provide stable peaks and smooth incorporation into sauces, soups, desserts, and coffee. Commonly used for whipping, glazing, and finishing, reviewers typically praise consistency, whipping performance, and freshness, while occasional comments note packaging concerns or variability in shelf life and occasional texture differences reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- heavy cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety, rich flavor and silky, dense texture provide stable peaks and smooth incorporation into sauces, soups, desserts, and coffee. Commonly used for whipping, glazing, and finishing, reviewers typically praise consistency, whipping performance, and freshness, while occasional comments note packaging concerns or variability in shelf life and occasional texture differences reported.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Heavy Cream, Carrageenan
Check RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


