Is RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol monostearate
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Vitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: NON-FAT MILK, CARAMEL CORES (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sRalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
RichSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES | Spoonful