Is RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- non-fat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +7 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NON-FAT MILK, CARAMEL CORES (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


