Is RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES Dairy Free?

Description
A candy bar featuring rich caramel enveloped in milk chocolate with crisp, crunchy bits for contrasting texture. Flavor centers on sweet caramel and creamy chocolate; texture balances smooth coating and brittle crunch. Common uses include snacking, dessert accompaniment, and sharing; reviewers typically note a decadent taste yet occasional excessive sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- lactose
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
A candy bar featuring rich caramel enveloped in milk chocolate with crisp, crunchy bits for contrasting texture. Flavor centers on sweet caramel and creamy chocolate; texture balances smooth coating and brittle crunch. Common uses include snacking, dessert accompaniment, and sharing; reviewers typically note a decadent taste yet occasional excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Egg, Peanut
Check RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


