No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT MINIS BAR, RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - MILKFAT, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT MINIS BAR, RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
RichChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT MINIS BAR, RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT | Spoonful