Is RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Dipotassium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Color (Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract), Artificial Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


