No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Dipotassium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Color (Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract), Artificial Flavor, Contains: Milk

Check RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR INSTANT HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE | Spoonful