Is RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING, RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING, RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING, RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
WHIPPED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROSTING, WHIPPED CHOCOLATE
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting, Milk Chocolate Flavored
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


