Is RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING, RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING, RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING, RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
WHIPPED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROSTING, WHIPPED CHOCOLATE
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting, Milk Chocolate Flavored
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


