Is RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY OIL, GLYCERIN, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SOY FIBER, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FERROUS SULFATE, GELLAN GUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN B12.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


