Is RICH CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE WITH HONEY & OATS, RICH CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- natural flavors
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED REDUCED FAT GRADE A MILK, HONEY, ALKALIZED COCOA, OAT FLOUR, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, MONK JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN K (MENAQUINONE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS), VITAMIN D3.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE WITH HONEY & OATS, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE WITH HONEY & OATS, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
RICH CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE WITH HONEY & OATS, RICH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


