Is RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND SNACK BARS, RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Almond Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Whey Crisp (Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Sliced Almonds, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols Contains Sunflower Oil
Check RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND SNACK BARS, RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND SNACK BARS, RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND SNACK BARS, RICH CHOCOLATEY ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


