Is RICH & CREAMY COFFEE HARD CANDY, COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- reduced fat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Reduced Fat Milk (Milk, Nonfat Milk), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Whey, Coffee, Less Than 1% Of Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin
Check RICH & CREAMY COFFEE HARD CANDY, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY COFFEE HARD CANDY, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY COFFEE HARD CANDY, COFFEE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


