Is RICH & CREAMY FRUIT BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BERRY PUREES (STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, RED RASPBERRY), CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SALT.
Check RICH & CREAMY FRUIT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY FRUIT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


