Is RICH & CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH & CREAMY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream milk
heavy cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check RICH & CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH & CREAMY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


