Is RICH & CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, PIECES OF TOFFEE (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK FAT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check RICH & CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go