Is RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BLUE ICING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL [HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER, CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEERAN.
Check RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


