Is RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BLUE ICING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL [HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER, CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEERAN.

Check RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY PARTY CAKE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go