Is RICH & CREAMY THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY CHICKEN SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY CHICKEN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), LONG GRAIN PAR BOILED WHITE RICE, HEAVY CREAM, MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN BROTH), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GREEN CURRY BASE (GREEN CHILIES, GARLIC, SALT, GREEN CHILI POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORIANDER SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, GINGER, CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, CUMIN, TURMERIC), CANE SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (ROASTED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CILANTRO, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, RECONSTITUTED LIME JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE), FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SALT, SUGAR), GROUND MAKRUT KAFFIR LIME LEAVES, TURMERIC.
Check RICH & CREAMY THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY CHICKEN SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY CHICKEN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY CHICKEN SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY CHICKEN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY CHICKEN SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, THAI-STYLE COCONUT CURRY CHICKEN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


