Is RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- lactose
- cream
- chocolate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS. CHOCOLATEY COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. COOKIE PIECES: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MONOGLYCERIDE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, HONEY POWDER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


