Is RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH A SINFULLY SWEET CAKE FILLING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream flavors
- milk
- anhydrous butter oil
- made of milkfat
- butter fat
- evaporated milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
cream flavors
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), FILLING (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIERS}, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, AND VITAMIN D3], CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMBS [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN AND OR PALM OILS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AND SOY LECITHIN], BUTTER FAT [ANHYDROUS BUTTER OIL {MADE OF MILKFAT}], SORBITOL, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM FLAVORS [MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES AND NATURAL FLAVORS], PURE VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, MADAGASCAR BOURBON, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS AND GUM TRAGACANTH {VEGETABLE BASED THICKENER}], SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], AND NATURAL GLYCERIN).
Check RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH A SINFULLY SWEET CAKE FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH A SINFULLY SWEET CAKE FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


