Is RICH FROSTED DONUT HOLES, RICH FROSTED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, WHEAT GERM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NUTMEG OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check RICH FROSTED DONUT HOLES, RICH FROSTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoDipping