Is Waitrose Brownie Mini Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- unsalted butter
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, Belgian dark chocolate (10%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), unsalted butter (milk), rapeseed oil, milk chocolate (7%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, milk fat, lactose (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin)), glucose syrup, Belgian dark chocolate chunks (5%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), fat reduced cocoa powder, palm oil (certified sustainable), dried pasteurised free range egg, humectant (vegetable glycerol), salt Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check Waitrose Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Brownie Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


