Is Rich & Hearty Progresso Creamy Chicken & Broccoli with Brown Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Broccoli, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Brown Rice, Modified Food Starch. Contains less than 2% of: Soybean Oil, Corn Protein (hydrolyzed), Salt, Flavor, Soy Protein Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Butter, Onion Powder, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Roasted Garlic, Soy Protein Isolate, Spice, Dried Celery. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS
Check Rich & Hearty Progresso Creamy Chicken & Broccoli with Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich & Hearty Progresso Creamy Chicken & Broccoli with Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
About this product
Soup · Can


