Is Rich Home Cauliflower Pizza Crust 306g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Water. Milled Chia, Rice Starch, Palm Oil Yeast. Agave Nectar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder. Spices. Brown Rice, Fruit And Vegetable Nutrient Extract Blend (cranberry, Apple, Orange, Tomato, Broccoli, Carrot And Shiitake Mushrooms), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.
Check Rich Home Cauliflower Pizza Crust 306g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Home Cauliflower Pizza Crust 306g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Bread · Sheet


