Is RICH MILK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- biotin
- +7 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM AND SODIUM CASEINATES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES (SOLUBLE FIBER), INULIN (SOLUBLE FIBER FROM CHICORY), SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SOY LECITHIN,POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR ++VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ASCORBIC ACID VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE (IRON), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN B12
Check RICH MILK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH MILK CHOCOLATE BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


