Is RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinates
- milk protein concentrate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +9 more
sodium caseinates
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM AND SODIUM CASEINATES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, GUM ACACIA, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES (SOLUBLE FIBER), INULIN (SOLUBLE FIBER FROM CHICORY), SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SOY LECITHIN,POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR ++VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ASCORBIC ACID VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE (IRON), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN B12
Check RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HIGH PROTEIN NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


