Is RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS‡, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ‡VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), FERRIC PHOSPHATE (IRON), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, BIOTIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12

Check RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast
Lactose Free? RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful