Is Rich Milk Single Original Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum milk solids 22
- whole milk powder
minimum milk solids 22
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Cocoa Mass*, Vanilla Powder* *Organic. Minimum cocoa solids 37%, Minimum milk solids 22%.
Check Rich Milk Single Original Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Milk Single Original Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


