Is RICH, MOIST & FUDGY COFFEE BROWNIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • propylene glycol mono
  • fatty acids
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGGS, FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID), BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SORBITOL AND VEGETABLE GLYCERINE), EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS), RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check RICH, MOIST & FUDGY COFFEE BROWNIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
DenseGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go