Is Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHRDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SEA SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST.

Check Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go