Is Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHRDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SEA SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST.
Check Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
Where to buy
Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Pouch


