Is Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- enzyme
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHRDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SEA SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST.
Check Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
Where to buy
Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Pouch


