Is Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- enzyme
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHRDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SEA SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST.
Check Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
Where to buy
Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Pouch


