Is RICH PRODUCTS, SNOOPY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SKIM MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Check RICH PRODUCTS, SNOOPY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH PRODUCTS, SNOOPY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten & Dairy Free Chunky Chocolate Chip -- 6.25 oz
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


