Is RICH & THICK TOMATO KETCHUP, RICH & THICK Pescatarian?

Description
Heinz tomato ketchup is a rich and thick condiment that is perfect for enhancing the flavor of hot dogs and hamburgers. It is known for its no salt added and no added sugar formulation. Many people appreciate the better ingredients used in Heinz tomato ketchup, which contributes to its reputation as a quality product. The thick consistency and rich taste make it a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Heinz tomato ketchup is a rich and thick condiment that is perfect for enhancing the flavor of hot dogs and hamburgers. It is known for its no salt added and no added sugar formulation. Many people appreciate the better ingredients used in Heinz tomato ketchup, which contributes to its reputation as a quality product. The thick consistency and rich taste make it a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors.
Check RICH & THICK TOMATO KETCHUP, RICH & THICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & THICK TOMATO KETCHUP, RICH & THICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH & THICK TOMATO KETCHUP, RICH & THICK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


