Is RICH & THICK TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, classic ketchup flavor with a balanced sweet-and-tangy profile and a smooth, thick texture that holds shape on food. Commonly also used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a dipping sauce or glaze. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent thickness and robust flavor; some comments note pronounced sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- onion powder natural flavors
onion powder natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, classic ketchup flavor with a balanced sweet-and-tangy profile and a smooth, thick texture that holds shape on food. Commonly also used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a dipping sauce or glaze. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent thickness and robust flavor; some comments note pronounced sweetness.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder Natural Flavors.
Check RICH & THICK TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & THICK TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH & THICK TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


