Is Richard's Cajun Favorites Crawfish Etouffee Single Serve Bowl, 11 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Long Grain Parboiled Rice: (Water, Rice (Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacin, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Folic Acid)), Crawfish Etouffee: Water, Crawfish, Tomato Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Flavors)
Check Richard's Cajun Favorites Crawfish Etouffee Single Serve Bowl, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richard's Cajun Favorites Crawfish Etouffee Single Serve Bowl, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Where to buy
Richard's Cajun Favorites Crawfish Etouffee Single Serve Bowl, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


