Is Richardson After Dinner Butter Mints, 12 Oz. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (Pure Cane Sugar), Butter (Milk), Oat Flour, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Proply Gallate And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness), Vanilla, Artificial Colors: Yellow 5 And Yellow 6

Check Richardson After Dinner Butter Mints, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Richardson After Dinner Butter Mints, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking