Is Richlands Coffee Oreo, Ice Cream, Coffee Oreo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
- whey solids
- grade a whey
grade a nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DESSERT SOLIDS (GRADE "A" WHEY, WHEY SOLIDS, GRADE "A" NONFAT DRY MILK, EDIBLE SALTS), COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, VITAMIN B1, VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), INSTANT COFFEE, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM). CONTAINS: MILK PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT USES TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Richlands Coffee Oreo, Ice Cream, Coffee Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richlands Coffee Oreo, Ice Cream, Coffee Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


